IPMS First Coast - JaxCon 2009

Pictures from the local IPMS model show/contest (JaxCon '09) in Jacksonville, FL, held on February 2009

This page was last updated 12/11/2009


Home | Wonderfest 2002 | Wonderfest 2003 | IPMS Nationals 2005 | Wondefest 2006 | Pelikon 2007 | JaxCon 2008 | IPMS Venice model show '08 | IPMS Space Coast - Modelfest '08 | Modelpalooza 2008 | JaxCon 2009 | IMPS Venice 2009 | Modelfest 2004 | Wonderfest 2005 | Modelpalooza 2009 | Wonderfest 2009 | IPMS Nats 2009 | IPMS Nats 2009 (part 2)

View of contest room.

View of contest room.

View of contest room.

Ace of Aces contest.

Ace of Aces contest.

Ace of Aces contest.

Ace of Aces contest.

Erin won an A.C.E. award for his Digi camo F-16 model.

Ace of Aces contest.

Ace of Aces contest.

View of vendor room.

Armor.

Tom won 2nd place for his Schemetterling model.

Armor.

Armor.

Erin won a 1st for his Howitzer model.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Armor.

Autos.

Autos.

Autos.

Autos.

Autos.

Autos.

Autos.

Autos.

Motorcycles.

Erin won 2nd place for his Camel Honda Pons model.

Collections.

Collections.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Dioramas.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Figures.

Helicopters.

Humor.

Junior entries.

Junior SF.

Miscellaneous.

Miscellaneous.

Miscellaneous.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Erin won 3rd place for his USS Mustin destroyer.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Nautical.

Erin won 3rd place for his Typhoon sub model.

Nautical.

Out of Box.

Out of Box.

Out of Box.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Erin won an A.C.E. award for his F-16XL.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Tom won 1st place for his Triebflugel model.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Erin won a 3rd place for his Flitzer model.

Aircraft.

Erin won an A.C.E. award for his Lippisch.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Aircraft.

Erin won a 2nd place for his Stuka model.

Real space.

Real space.

Real space.

Erin won 3rd place for his Ariane 5 model.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Sci Fi.

Jeff won 2nd place for his Zaku I.

Sci Fi.

Home | Wonderfest 2002 | Wonderfest 2003 | IPMS Nationals 2005 | Wondefest 2006 | Pelikon 2007 | JaxCon 2008 | IPMS Venice model show '08 | IPMS Space Coast - Modelfest '08 | Modelpalooza 2008 | JaxCon 2009 | IMPS Venice 2009 | Modelfest 2004 | Wonderfest 2005 | Modelpalooza 2009 | Wonderfest 2009 | IPMS Nats 2009 | IPMS Nats 2009 (part 2)